[Fall 2009 Anime] Akia's list o' Awsome! >:D

Plan to Watch:
Nyan Koi!~ YES! Talking to cats? xD I will rofl with extreme laughter with this one.
Mahoromatic: Tadaima Okaeri~ I watched, and loved, the first two seasons so I'm definantly watching this two part TV special.
Fairy Tale~ Watching the anime saves me from having to read the manga. Lol. And it might be as epic as Rave Master (which I miss dearly).
Winter Sonata~ It's based on a K-drama so it might be good. *fingers crossed*
Kaidan Restaurant~ Not much is known, but it looks cool!
Kimi ni Todoke~ HAI HAI HAI! I just started reading the manga.
Nogizaka Haruka no Himitsu Purezza~ =D YESSSSSS. I loved the first season.
Sora no Otoshimono~ Seems a bit like Yumeria mixed with Tokyo Mew Mew. rofl
11Eyes~ Woah.
Tegami Bachi~ Yess, I love this manga (sorta).
Kiddy Girl-and~ Sure. Why not. The original was good enough.
Miracle☆Train ~Ouedo-sen e Youkoso~ 0__0 'nuffffff said
Inuyasha Final Act~ I delt with the rest of the series, might as well finish.
TO~ meccchhhaaaaaa
Eden of The East the Movie I: The King of Eden~ DUH
Don't Plan to Watch:
Jungle Emperor Leo (special)~ It's a TV special of The New Adventure of Kimba the White Lion that came out back in the late 80s. I never watched the original.
Battle Spirits: Shonen Gekihan Dan~ Second season of the kids trading card game anime. No thanks. I'm tired of these kind of anime.
Queens Blade: Gyokuza no Tsugumono~ I couldn't stand 3 episodes of the first season so I doubt I coud stand any of the second. Too perverted/ soft core porn for my taste in anime >.>
Natsu no Arashi~ bleh blarghhhhh.
Kanokon ~Manatsu no Daishanikusai~ Never watched the TV series, and I won't have the time to watch it first!~
Hidamari Sketch x 365~ I should have been watching the previous seasons T^T
Stitch~Itazura Alien no Daibouken~ It took so long to get official, I ost interest.
Shin Koihime†Musō: Otome Ryōran Sangokushi Engi~ YURI. looks like it and is a second season so no thanks.
Romance of the Three Kingdoms 2009~ >.> <.<
Tentai Senshi Sunred II~ uhhhh no
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzuu~ It's way too kawaii looking.
Sasameki Koto~ *throws up* yuri
Utsurun Desu~ Too weird lookin'
Galaxy Express: Towards the Dimond Ring~ Not enough time to watch the TV series before watching this movie.
Sersllyyy Not sure 0_o:
Kampfer~ If it wasn't for the gender bending aspect (you have to be a girl to use your powers. This is most likely going to lead to yuri ~ >.>), I'd probably watch it without a doubt so I'm not sure
The Book of Bantorra~ There's no info on the premise, so I can't really say yay or nay to this one.
Yumeiro Pâtissière~ Not enough info, but it's about cooking.
Kuuchuu Buranko~ 0__0 where's mai summary!!!
The Sacred Blacksmith~ Most interesting title so far, but no summary.
Asura Cryin 2~ I'm still struggling through the first season.
Darker Than Black: Ryuusei no Gemini~ If I find the time to watch the first season, then I'll watch this. I've heard good things about this anime.
To Aru Kagaku no "Railgun"~ Um.
Seitokai no Ichizon~ >.> makes me want The Gentlemen's Alliance Cross moreeee
White Album 2~ If I finish the first season, I'll most likely watch this.

No comments: